Commonwealth Games 2022: Full list of Nigeria’s Athletes and Medal Standings Table

Full List of Nigeria Athletes

ATHLETE NAMESPORTGENDERAGETEAM
Bode AbiodunTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale41Nigeria
Mercy Bolafunoluwa AdekuoroyeWrestlingFemale20Nigeria
Odunayo Folasade AdekuoroyeWrestlingFemale28Nigeria
Temitope Simbiat AdeshinaAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale23Nigeria
Sikiru Adewale AdeyemiAthletics and Para AthleticsMale24Nigeria
EkerekemeAgiomorWrestlingMale27Nigeria
Tajudeen AgunbiadeTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale47Nigeria
Alaba Olukunle AkintolaAthletics and Para AthleticsMale20Nigeria
Ugochi Constance AlamAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale34Nigeria
Obiageri AmaechiAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale23Nigeria
DubemAmeneAthletics and Para AthleticsMale19Nigeria
TobiAmusanAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale25Nigeria
Emmanuel InemoAppahWeightliftingMale22Nigeria
QuadriArunaTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale33Nigeria
Favour Oghene TejiriAsheAthletics and Para AthleticsMale20Nigeria
Joy Oluchi AsonyeJudoFemale25Nigeria
Fatima Atinuke BelloTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale24Nigeria
Adeyinka BensonBoxingMale27Nigeria
EseBrumeAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale26Nigeria
RosemaryChukwumaAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale20Nigeria
AmasDanielWrestlingMale32Nigeria
OffiongEdemTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale35Nigeria
MikeEdwardsAthletics and Para AthleticsMale32Nigeria
Patrick EdwinJudoMale20Nigeria
Yetunde EgunjobiBoxingFemale31Nigeria
Innocent EhwariemeBoxingMale29Nigeria
RaymondEkevwoAthletics and Para AthleticsMale23Nigeria
Chukwuebuka EnekwechiAthletics and Para AthleticsMale29Nigeria
Kennedy EzejiAthletics and Para AthleticsMale29Nigeria
RafiatuFolashade LawalWeightliftingFemale25Nigeria
Orobosa Anabel FrankAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale27Nigeria
Suwaibidu GaladimaAthletics and Para AthleticsMale29Nigeria
Miesinnei Mercy GenesisWrestlingFemale24Nigeria
Patience Okon GeorgeAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale30Nigeria
Tima Seikeseye GodblessAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale18Nigeria
AbdulazeezIbrahimPara PowerliftingMale43Nigeria
Ifechukwude Christiana IkpeoyiTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale20Nigeria
Esther IsaAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale22Nigeria
Eucharia Njideka IyiaziAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale48Nigeria
Cecilia ChineyeJamesJudoFemale22Nigeria
Ogbonna Emmanuel JohnWrestlingMale24Nigeria
Stella PeterKingsleyWeightliftingFemale19Nigeria
Esther Omolayo KolawoleWrestlingFemale20Nigeria
Thomas KurePara PowerliftingMale33Nigeria
Taiwo LiadiWeightliftingFemale20Nigeria
Onyinyechi Gift MarkPara PowerliftingFemale21Nigeria
Fatai MuritalaJudoMale18Nigeria
Ezekiel NathanielAthletics and Para AthleticsMale19Nigeria
Samson Oghenewegba NathanielAthletics and Para AthleticsMale24Nigeria
Johnson NnamaniAthletics and Para AthleticsMale19Nigeria
Chinecherem NnamdiAthletics and Para AthleticsMale20Nigeria
Innocent NnamdiPara PowerliftingMale41Nigeria
Goodness Chiemerie NwachukwuAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale23Nigeria
Nzubechi Grace NwokochaAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale21Nigeria
Faith ObazuayeTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale33Nigeria
Amarachukwu Jecinta ObiAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale28Nigeria
Ikechukwu ChristianObichukwuPara PowerliftingMale29Nigeria
ChinenyeObioraTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale37Nigeria
BlessingOborududuWrestlingFemale33Nigeria
Favour OfiliAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale19Nigeria
Joy Ogbonne EzeWeightliftingFemale18Nigeria
Godson Oke OghenebrumeAthletics and Para AthleticsMale19Nigeria
IsauOgunkunleTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale36Nigeria
SeyeOgunleweAthletics and Para AthleticsMale30Nigeria
CynthiaOgunsemiloreBoxingFemale20Nigeria
Ifeanyi EmmanuelOjeliAthletics and Para AthleticsMale23Nigeria
AjokeOjomuTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale23Nigeria
Adijat AdenikeOlarinoyeWeightliftingFemale23Nigeria
OyesadeOlatoyeAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale25Nigeria
Alabi OlabiyiOlufemiTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale49Nigeria
Alice FolashadeOluwafemiayoPara PowerliftingFemale37Nigeria
AmadiOmehTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale20Nigeria
Bose PatriciaOmolayoPara PowerliftingFemale33Nigeria
OlajideOmotayoTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale27Nigeria
Patience KnowledgeOmovohAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale21Nigeria
EllaOnojuvwevwoAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale17Nigeria
Udodi ChudiOnwuzurikeAthletics and Para AthleticsMale19Nigeria
ChiomaOnyekwereAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale28Nigeria
IfeanyiOnyekwereBoxingMale22Nigeria
EstherOribamiseTable Tennis and Para Table TennisFemale20Nigeria
ElizabethOshobaBoxingFemale23Nigeria
Mary TaiwoOsijoWeightliftingFemale25Nigeria
Abdul-AfeezOsobaBoxingMale26Nigeria
Hannah AmuchechiRuebenWrestlingFemale28Nigeria
Bolanle TemitopeShogbamuBoxingFemale29Nigeria
NasiruSuleTable Tennis and Para Table TennisMale54Nigeria
LatifatTijaniPara PowerliftingFemale40Nigeria
Joy ChinenyeUdo GabrielAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale23Nigeria
Edidiong JosephUmoafiaWeightliftingMale19Nigeria
JacintaUmunnakweBoxingFemale29Nigeria
RuthUsoroAthletics and Para AthleticsFemale24Nigeria
EbikewenimoWelsonWrestlingMale29Nigeria
Islamiyat AdebukolaYusufWeightliftingFemale19Nigeria

Medal Standings (As at August 7, 2022; 2:25PM)

POSTEAMGSBTOTAL
1Australia615152164
2England515749157
3Canada23293385
4New Zealand17121645
5India16121947
6Nigeria1181433
7Scotland10102444
8South Africa781126
9Wales761326
10Malaysia65415
11Jamaica64313
12Kenya45716
13Uganda3025
14Northern Ireland25411
15Singapore2417
16Cyprus23611
17Trinidad & Tobago2215
18Pakistan1337
19Samoa1304
20Barbados1113
20Cameroon1113
22The Bahamas1102
23Bermuda1012
23Zambia1012
25British Virgin Is.1001
25Grenada1001
27Fiji0224
27Mauritius0224
29Sri Lanka0134
30Tanzania0123
31Guernsey0112
32Dominica0101
32Papua New Guinea0101
32St Lucia0101
32The Gambia0101
36Namibia0044
37Ghana0022
38Botswana0011
38Malta0011
38Mozambique0011
38Nauru0011
38Niue0011
%d bloggers like this: